* Startseite     * Über...     * Archiv     * Gästebuch     * Kontakt



* mehr
     DEPPENAWARDS
     Rammstein
     Cypress hill
     Metallica
     System of a Down
     De Bloodhoundgang
     mitglieder der german noobs
     Der armenische Genozid
     NWA
     DER HIP-HOPPER
     Freunde
     SSS Ideen zum selber machen(anfänger)
     Lustje geschichte mit björn

* Links
     SUBDURAL
     The Famous Fameless
     Willys hp
     Kims Hp
     Die Hölle Nord Nord
     Annikas un Lisas weblog






Hits from the bong
Hits from the bong
Hits from the bong Cypress
Hits from the bong

Pick it
Pack it
Fire it up, come along Hill
And take a hit from the bong
Put the blunt down Hits
Just for a second
Don't get me wrong
It's not a new method Fromm
Inhale
Exhale
Just got an ounce in the mail
I like a blunt or a big fat cone The
But my double-barrel bong
Is gettin' me stoned
I'm skill it Bong
There's water inside don't spill it
It smells like shit on the carpet Songtexte
Still it
Goes down smooth when I get a clean hit Songtext
Of the skunky, phunky, smelly green shit
Sing my song
Puff all night long Lyrics
As I take hits from the bong
Hits from the bong y'all Lyric

Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit?
Hits from the bong Liedertexte
Can i get a....hit?

Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit? Liedertext
Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit?

Let's smoke that bowl Alle
Hit the bong
And then take that finger off of that hole Cypress
Plug it
Unplug it
Don't strain
I love you Mary Jane Hill
She never complains
When I hit Mary
With that flame
I light up the cherry Hits
She's so good to me
When I pack a fresh bowl I clean the screen Fromm
Don't get me stirred up
The smoke, through the bubbling water The
Is makin' it pure so I got ta
Take my hit and hold it Bong
Just like Chong
I get the bowl and I reload it Songtexte
Get my four-footer and bring it on
As I take hits from the bong Songtext

Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit?
Hits from the bong Lyrics
Can i get a....hit?

Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit? Lyric
Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit?

Hits from the bong Liedertexte
Can i get a....hit?
Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit? Liedertext

Hits from the bong
Can i get a....hit?



TEquila SunriseB-R: Pa' la salud!
(to your health!)
SD: Pa' la salud! (to your health!) Cypress
B-R: Primero yo... (me first...)
(gulp)
B-R: *grrrrrah!*
B-R and SD: *mexican yells* Hill
SD: Cometelo! (eat it!)

Verse One: B Smooth

Word up, Tequila style... eat the worm Tequilla
(overlapping intro's end)

Tequila spice, hot nice
Milling rice, sipping on Jose Cuervo Sunrise
Down in Tiajuana, Mexico
Thinking of the big score the night before Songtexte
Met the connect, who was impressively dressed
In high fabrics
With troops like Babe Ruth, up on the mezzanine Songtext
Brandishing sub-machine guns, aye-yo
It's all about the money, son Lyrics
Now that's the only reason
We came south of the border, to complete this work order Lyric
We gotta get it, no looking back, going all out for it Liedertexte
Ready to attack, die in a minute flat for it
As God is my witness, we got ditches Liedertext
for all you motherfuckin fake bitches
It all boils down to the business Alle
Nothing personal, when niggaz acting like they helping you
I fuckin blast you like Frank Castle, motherfucker! Cypress

Chorus

Tequila Sunrise, bloodshot eyes
Realize we're all born to die Hill

So get the money nigga!
(repeat 2x)

Verse Two: B-Real
Tequilla
I never knew money like this, in the palm of my hand Sunrise
'Til I met the man with mad hook-up, and big plan Songtexte
Every where you look'a, he got everybody shook up
Running for cover, the big bad WOOF, motherfucker Songtext
He was like a father figure, show me the bigger picture Lyrics
Fuck slangin' on the corner, don't let the pigs get you Lyric
Not like these fools who don't comprehend
You end up doing a twenty-five bid in the pen Liedertexte
You got that? Getting your cup, I took a swig
The bitter taste of the 'mezcal', free worm shit Liedertext
Droppin' a lesson, he slapped my face, he said listen
Pay attention brotha, you're my ace, but don't ever question Alle
Just do what I say, and you'll be rich
And keep this in your mind: rats lay in a ditch with no spine Cypress
Don't ever forget that golden rule in the game
Cheers, they all know your name, it's like fame Hill
Why, women and money don't mix, like drinking an' driving Tequilla
Watch those conniving women and keep your eye out
Always be aware of what's around you Sunrise
They wanna down you, and fuckin clown you
Keep your shit in order the money won't stop Songtexte
Pretty soon you'll be on top

Chorus

Verse Three: B-Real
Songtext
Tequila Sunrise, with the bloodshot eyes
My, my, my, how time flies and goes by surprise Lyrics
My mentor passed on and passed a warn to me, emergency Lyric
For my enemies who wanna murder me
Eat the worm, motherfucker, while you burn, motherfucker Liedertexte
Better kill me, don't let me return, motherfucker
Trust no man, cause I'll be back, you understand? Liedertext
With a plan, and my ace in hand, I want it all Alle
I recall the words from Jesus, you are the Juice
Better go get it, don't let it get to your head, embed it Cypress
Let these words stick, you better be ready to die
Now take a fucking sip, caution it, but I never lie Hill


How i can just Kill a man?Hey don't miss out on what you're passing,
You're the hootah of the funky buddah, Cypress
Eluder of your fucked up style's I get wicked
So come on as Cypress starts to kick it, Hill
Cause we're like outlaws sridding while suckers Are bidding,
Jump behind the bush when you see me driving by' How
Hanging out the window, with my magnum taking out Some negros Could
Acting kind of loco I'm just another local
Kid from the street getting paid for my vocals. Just
Here is something you can't understand,
How I could just kill a man Kill


I'm ignoring all the dumb shit yo
Cause nothing is coming from it Man
I'm not gonna waste no time fucking around my gat Straight humming Songtexte
It's humming coming at ya! sorry that I had to Gat ya! Songtext
Time for some action just a fraction of friction
I got the clearance to run some interference Lyrics
In to your sattle light shining a battle light
Sen got the gat and I know he'll gat you right Lyric
Here's an example just a little sample:
How could I just kill a man Liedertexte
One time tried to come in my home take my chrome Liedertext
I said yo it's on. take cover or you're assed out Alle
How do you like my chrome then I watched the Rookie pass out Cypress
Didn't have to blast out but I did any way, that Young punk had to pay Hill
So I just killed a man, here is something you Can't understand How
How I could just kill a man


It's gonna be a long time before I finish Could
One of the many missu-ions that I had to establish Just
To lite my spliff ignite you with insite so if You ain't down Kill
Bullshit. say some punk tried to get you for your Auto Man
Would call one time and play the rolemmodel?
No! I think you'll play like a thug Songtexte
Next you here the shot of a magnum slug, humming Coming at ya! Songtext
Sorry that I had to gat ya. How do you know where I'm at Lyrics
When you haven't been where I've been, understand Where I'm coming from. while you're up on the Hill in your big home Lyric
I'm out here risking my dome, just for a bucket Or a faster ducket, Liedertexte
Just to stay alive yo I got to say fuck it. Liedertext
Here is something you can't understand, how I Could just kill a man Alle

I wanna get High
I wanna get high...so high (repeat)

Well it's the funkalistic, Cypress
the blunt I twist it,
the slammafied, buddahfied
funk on your discus. Hill
Oh what you missed us
you've got to bare witness Wanna
catch a hoe and another hoe
Merry Christmas.
Yes I'll smoke this Get
straight off the roach clip,
I wrote shit
for the blunted ones to approach it. High
For one motion
make you sway like the ocean
the herb is more than just a powerful potion. Songtexte
What's the commotion yo,
I'm not fuckin' around
people learnin' bout what they smokin'. Songtext
The oven's on high when I roast a Quale
tell Bill Clinton to go and inhale Lyrics
exhale now you feel the funk of the thai
when i fell the effects, Lyric

" I wanna get high...so high (repeat)
I wanna get high...so high". Liedertexte



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung